RECP demonstration project stakeholders include business companies and other organizations who would like to see economic and environmental benefits in application of RECP methodologies. Stakeholders also are governmental organizations, including ministries of environment and economy, academia and civil society organizations who advocate and promote resource efficiency, environmental protection and sustainable economic development in the country. To ensure all stakeholders’ participation in the project a National Executive Committee has been established. National Focal Pints of the EAP GREEN program representing the Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection and the Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development of Georgia are members of the National Executive Committee. Selected representatives of business sector, Georgian Technical University, Directors of the Regional Environmental Center for Caucasus and Energy Efficiency Center Georgia are also members of the Natioanal Executive Committee. The Committee meets once or twice per year to monitor, review and provide guidance for the project implementation.
Overall management of the RECP Demonstration Component is the responsibility of UNIDO’s main office (Cleaner and Sustainable Production Unit) in Vienna. A National Coordinator has been appointed to provide leadership at the national level and ensure effective implementation of the RECP activities on a day-to-day basis through planning, monitoring and review of project activities, identification and selection of project partners (including demonstration companies, etc.) and advocacy and liaison with relevant national stakeholders in the government and business sectors and civil society.
List of National RECP experts   has been established who were trained by UNIDO under the RECP Program in RECP service delivery. The experts have been utilized for short term assignments, in particular the execution of plan level RECP assessments in selected demonstration companies.
The RECP demonstration component is supported by the Energy Efficiency Center Georgia which is responsible for the organizational, logistic and administrative arrangements for smooth running of the day-to-day activities of the program, including e.g. organization of training’s and events, delivery of demonstration projects, preparation of publications, etc.
These organization arrangements are illustrated below.
National Executive committee members
1. Nino Lazashvili, Sustainable Development Division, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development;
2. Nino Tkhilava, EaP Green Program Focal Point in Georgia, Head of Environmental Policy and International Relations Department, Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection;
3. Shalva Andguladze, Doctor of Technical Science, Full Professor,  Georgian Technical University;
4. George Abulashvili, Director, Georgian Energy Efficiency Center;
5. Sophiko Akhobadze, Director, Regional Environmental Center (REC) Caucasus;
6. Irma Daushvili, Director, LTD Dio;
7. Mikheil Kordzakhia, Vice President, Georgian Employers Association;
8. Jimsher Kerkadze, Doctor of Technical Science, Full Professor, Georgian Technical University.