UNIDO Steering Committee meeting , 18 April 2016
RECP Demonstration Project Steering Committee Meeting was organized at the office of EECG on 18 April, 2016. Malkhaz Adeishvili. National Project Coordinator, informed the SC members on the project overall progress in the period 2014-2015, ongoing activities and planned till end 2016. The meeting participants also discussed functions and structure of RECP Center Georgia to be established under the project as the institutional mechanism for continuous RECP service delivery in the country.
Mrs. Manana Petashvili, Advocacy and Communications Expert, informed the meeting participants about the progress made in organizing the RECP Forums; Mr. Nick Javshanashvili, RECP Clubs Facilitator, made presentation of results achieved in RECP Clubs in the Kakheti region and Rustavi municipality established in 2015.